Olympiad

Olympiad

IAPT PRMO RESULT 2017-18 - 13 Students Qualified for Regional Mathematical Olympiad

 

STUDENT NAME

FATHER NAME

CLASS_SECTION

ROLL NO.

SCHOOL

DIVYA

MR. DHARMENDER

IX

HRM0400018

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL REWARI

DEEPANSHU

MR. AJIT SINGH

XI NM

HRM0400017

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL REWARI

MANAV YADAV

MR. YASHVIR

XI NM

HRM0400036

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL REWARI

PRIYANSHU

MR. HOSHIYAR SINGH

XI NM

HRM0400047

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL REWARI

AMAN BANSAL

Hari Kishan

X

HRM0090038

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL REWARI

ATIK NAGESHWAR

MR. KAMLESH NAGESHWAR

XI NM

HRM0400008

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL DHARUHERA

NITIN

MR. AJIT SINGH

XI NM

HRM0400042

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL DHARUHERA

RISHABH MITTAL

 

X

HRM0090468

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL MAHENDERGARH

HARDIK

 

X

HRM0090194

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL MAHENDERGARH

SACHIN

Satish kumar

X

HRM0090491

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL MAHENDERGARH

KARUNA

Radhe shyam

XI

HRM0090264

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL MAHENDERGARH

SOMBIR

 

XI

HRM0090558

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL MAHENDERGARH

VAIBHAV YADAV

 

XI

HRM0090601

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL NARNAUL

19th National Science Olympiad 2016 - 2017

To see detail click here

7th SOF International English Olympiad 2016 - 2017

To see detail click here

SOF International Mathematics Olympiad 2015-16

List of Students qualifying for Level-2

Class Name State Rank International Rank Awards
VII Kritharth 12 34 Gold Medal + Certificate
VII Yash 20 54 Gold Medal + Certificate
VII Aman 45 99 School Gold Medal+Certificate
VII Anshul 59 126 School Silver Medal+Certificate
VII Lokesh Yadav 106 200 School Bronze Medal+Certificate
VII Mintanshu 107 201 Participation Certificate
VII Lakshyjeet Singh 122 226 Participation Certificate
VII Dipin 130 240 Participation Certificate

 

Class Name State Rank International Rank Awards
VIII Sunaina 19 41 Gold Medal + Certificate
VIII

Nakshatra

44 88 School Gold Medal+Certificate
VIII Pankaj Suthar 60 120 School Silver Medal+Certificate
VIII Kushi 74 143 School Bronze Medal+Certificate
VIII Yatin 88 167 Participation Certificate
VIII Himanshu Yadav 94 175 Participation Certificate
VIII Mudit Kumar 99 190 Participation Certificate
VIII Dhruv 123 230 Participation Certificate

 

Class Name State Rank International Rank Awards
IX Deepanshu Yadav 20 130 Gold Medal + Certificate
IX Naman Rastogi 45 223 School Gold Medal+Certificate
IX Priyanshu 83 320 School Silver Medal+Certificate

 

Class Name State Rank International Rank Awards
X Abhishek Yadav 31 135 School Gold Medal+Certificate
X Kuldeep 55 190 School Silver Medal+Certificate
X Nimish Kumar 62 198 School Bronze Medal+Certificate
X Gaurav Yadav 71 223 Participation Certificate
X Hemant Chauhan 92 262 Participation Certificate
X Akash Yadav 94 263 Participation Certificate

 

Class Name State Rank International Rank Awards
XI Parth Batra 3 62 Gold Medal + Certificate
XI Ankit 18 235 Gold Medal + Certificate
XI Priya 20 254 Gold Medal + Certificate
XI Nukul 92 858 School Gold Medal+Certificate
XI Aditi 97 877 School Silver Medal+Certificate
XI Hitesh 100 888 School Bronze Medal+Certificate
XI Vishakha 101 892 Participation Certificate
XI Mehul Jindal 109 921 Participation Certificate

 

Class Name State Rank International Rank Awards
XII Nishita 24 357 Gold Medal + Certificate
XII Jitesh 29 393 School Gold Medal+Certificate
XII Sakshi Yadav 32 414 School Silver Medal+Certificate
XII Satyageet 40 468 School Bronze Medal+Certificate
XII Abhishek 64 649 Participation Certificate

SOF Result 2015-16 Click here

National Commerce Olympiad 2014-15

Class Name All India Rank School Rank
XII Himanshu Tayal 1st 1st
XI Mandeep Rao 1st 1st

8th SOF International Mathematics Olympiad 2014-15

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
VII Yatin 205 1st Gold
VII Hitesh 306 2nd Silver
VII Ritu 922 3rd Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
VIII Deepanshu 61 1st Gold
VIII

Priyanshu

395 2nd Silver
VIII Rahul Yadav 568 3rd Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
IX Sahil 168 1st Gold
IX Abhishek 201 2nd Silver
IX Pradhyuman Agarwal 389 3rd Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
X Ankit 25 1st Gold Medal of Excellence
X Ashish Yadav 132 2nd Gold
X Sarita Yadav 187 3rd Silver
X Ankita 395 4th Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
XI Tejasva 14 1st Gold Medal of Excellence
XI Satyageet 73 2nd Gold
XI Harsh 91 3rd Silver
XI Abhishek Sharma 125 4th Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
XII Pulkit Yadav 16 1st Gold Medal of Excellence
XII Gulshan 16 1st Gold Medal of Excellence
XII Himanshu 21 2nd Gold Medal of Excellence
XII Sanjay Kumar 22 3rd Gold Madel of Excellence
XII Sajal Yadav 31 4th Gold
XII Vinit Yadav 79 5th Silver
XII Nikhil Yadav 106 6th Bronze

17th SOF International Science Olympiad 2014-15

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
VII Rahul Saini 216 1st Gold
VII Yash Morya 233 2nd Silver
VII Yatin 254 3rd Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
VIII Vivek Yadav 210 1st Gold
VIII Vaibhav Chauhan 211 2nd Silver
VIII Shivali Yadav 268 3rd Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
IX Sahil 44 1st Gold
IX Sarthak batra 96 2nd Silver
IX Dishant 149 3rd Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
X Vishaka 82 1st Gold 
X Anupam Yadav 96 2nd Silver
X Priya 146 3rd Bronze
X Ankita 146 3rd Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
XI satyageet 13 1st Gold Medal of Excellence
XI Pravesh 34 2nd Gold
XI Garvit Bhardwaj 76 3rd Silver
XI Jitesh Kumar 108 4th Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
XII Anuj Singh 80 1st Gold 
XII Rajat 159 2nd Silver
XII Vishal 161 3rd Bronze


National CBSE Mathematical Olympiad

Parth Batra from RPS Public School, Rewari has excelled in CBSE Group Mathematical Olympiad 2014-15 and qualified for National CBSE Mathematical Olympiad form Haryana.  


Total Visitors: 636959                  Last Updated : 13-12-2017

Copyrights ©2014, RPS Public School, Dharuhera, All Rights Reserved | Website Designed & Developed by : iNET Business Hub