Olympiad

Olympiad

ISFO Level - 2 Result Subject Wise

English Toppers 

 
Meenal
Grade - 4
State Rank - 1
 
Himanshi
Grade - 5
State Rank - 3
 
Ishika Vaish
Grade - 4
State Rank - 7
 
Vanshika Rathi
Grade - 5
State Rank - 7
 
Aditiya  Verma
Grade - 5
State Rank - 8
 

Sneha
Grade - 6
State Rank - 8

Manya Rawat
Grade - 9
State Rank - 9

Dhwani
Grade - 5
State Rank - 10

 

 

 

 GK Toppers 

 
Moksh
Grade - 6
State Rank - 2
 
Sneha
Grade - 6
State Rank - 2
 
Pratham
Grade - 4
State Rank - 5
 
Preet
Grade - 10
State Rank - 6
 
Sparsh
Grade - 10
State Rank - 7
 

Abhishek Sharma
Grade - 7
State Rank - 8

Gauravi
Grade - 4
State Rank - 9


 

Maths Toppers 

 
Shreyansh
Grade - 4
State Rank - 1
 
Lavika
Grade - 9
State Rank - 5
 
Atik 
Grade - 11
State Rank - 6
 
Dev
Grade - 8
State Rank - 7
 
Nittin
Grade - 11
State Rank - 7
 

Pranjal
Grade - 8
State Rank - 8

Atharva Sachan
Grade - 5
State Rank - 8

Pratyasha
Grade - 4
State Rank - 8

 

 

Science  Toppers 

 
Ayushi 
Grade - 6
State Rank - 5
 
Dipesh
Grade - 5
State Rank - 7
 
Kritika 
Grade - 8
State Rank - 7
 
Yatushi
Grade - 6
State Rank - 7
 
Mayank
Grade - 9
State Rank - 7
 

Shailja
Grade - 8
State Rank - 9

Utkarsh
Grade - 8
State Rank - 10

Samardeep
Grade - 7
State Rank - 10

 

 

 
 
More Result
Click Here Result.pdf

 

Toppers 
ISFO - SOF - VVM Result
Grade VI to VII (2017-2018)
 
 
Toppers
IMO- Result Grade III to V (2017-18) 
 

 
Akshada
Grade - 3-A1
Medal - Gold
Qualified for level - II
 
Dhairya
Grade - 3-A1
Medal - Silver
Qualified for level - II
 
Aarav Sharma
Grade - 3-A7
Medal - Bronze
Qualified for level - II
 
Samarth Saxena
Grade - 3-A2
Partcipation
Qualified for level - II
 
Shreyansh
Grade - 4-A5
Medal - Gold
Qualified for level - II
 

Priya Ch.
Grade - 4-A1
Medal - Silver
Qualified for level - II

Gauravi TC
Grade - 4-A4
Medal - Bronze

Athava Sachan
Grade - 5-A1
Medal - Gold
Qualified for level - II

Sahil Dhilon
Grade - 5-A3
Medal - Silver
 
 
Nishi Garg
Grade - 5-A1
Medal - Bronze
 

 

Toppers
IGKO- Result Grade III to V (2017-18) 
 

 
Shubham
Grade - 3-A4
Medal - Gold
 
 
Samarth
Grade - 3-A4
Medal - Silver
 
 
Shreya Sheth
Grade - 3-A7
Medal - Bronze
 
 
Gauravi
Grade - 4-A4
Medal-Gold
 
 
Saksham
Grade - 4-A4
Medal - Gold
 
 

Vikas Chauhan
Grade - 5-A5
Medal - Silver
 

Aarush
Grade - 5-A2
Medal - Bronze
 

Toppers
ISFO- Result Grade III to V (2017-18) 
 

 
Nikunj
Grade - 4-A2
Qualified for level - II
 
Aayush Rana
Grade - 4-A2
Qualified for level - II
 
Naveen Singh
Grade - 4-A3
Qualified for level - II
 
Himani
Grade - 4-A6
Qualified for level - II
 
Prityasha
Grade - 4-A
Qualified for level - II
 

Meenal
Grade - 4-A1
Qualified for level - II

Drishti
Grade - 4-A4
Qualified for level - II

Soniya
Grade - 4-A1
Qualified for level - II

Govind
Grade - 4-A4
Qualified for level - II
 
 
Piyush Yadav
Grade - 5-A1
Qualified for level - II
 

 

 
Shreyansh
Grade - 4-A5
Qualified for level - II
 
Vaishnavi
Grade - 5-A2
Qualified for level - II
 
Mukul Yadav
Grade - 5-A4
Qualified for level - II
 
Pranav Bhosale
Grade - 5-A4
Qualified for level - II
 
Nidhi Gupta
Grade - 5-A5
Qualified for level - II
 

Harshita Yadav
Grade - 5-A5
Qualified for level - II

Farhan
Grade - 4-A4
Qualified for level - II

Kishan Sharma
Grade - 5-A6
Qualified for level - II

PARV
Grade - 5-A1
Qualified for level - II
 
 
Nitesh
Grade - 5-A2
Qualified for level - II
 

 

Toppers
IEO- Result Grade III to V (2017-18) 
 

 
Astha Soni
Grade - 3-A1
Medal - Gold
Qualified for level - II
 
Urshita
Grade - 3-A8
Medal - Silver
 
 
Aarav Sharma
Grade - 3-A7
Medal - Bronze
 
 
Naman Kaaml
Grade - 4-A6
Medal - Bronze
 
 
Parikshit Yadav
Grade - 4-A6
Medal - Silver
 
 

Mughda Sharma
Grade - 5-A1
Medal - Gold
Qualified for level - II

Gauravi TC
Grade - 4-A4
Medal - Bronze

Aarushi Rao
Grade - 5-A3
Medal - Silver
Qualified for level - II

Himashu Sharma
Grade - 5-A1
Medal - Bronze
 
 
 
 
 

 

Toppers
NSO- Result Grade III to V (2017-18) 
 

 
Aniket Kumar
Grade - 3-A2
Medal - Bronze
 
 
Yashish
Grade - 3-A5
Medal - Silver
 
 
Yash Rohilla
Grade - 3-A5
Medal - Gold
Qualified for level - II
 
Ishaan B
Grade - 3-A5
Medal - Bronze
 
 
Shashikant
Grade - 5-A1
Medal - Silver
 
 

Aarya Sharma 
Grade - 5-A3
Medal - Gold
Qualified for level - II

Athava Sachan
Grade - 5-A1
Medal - Gold
Qualified for level - II 
 

  

IAPT PRMO RESULT 2017-18 - 13 Students Qualified for Regional Mathematical Olympiad

 

STUDENT NAME

FATHER NAME

CLASS_SECTION

ROLL NO.

SCHOOL

DIVYA

MR. DHARMENDER

IX

HRM0400018

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL REWARI

DEEPANSHU

MR. AJIT SINGH

XI NM

HRM0400017

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL REWARI

MANAV YADAV

MR. YASHVIR

XI NM

HRM0400036

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL REWARI

PRIYANSHU

MR. HOSHIYAR SINGH

XI NM

HRM0400047

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL REWARI

AMAN BANSAL

Hari Kishan

X

HRM0090038

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL REWARI

ATIK NAGESHWAR

MR. KAMLESH NAGESHWAR

XI NM

HRM0400008

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL DHARUHERA

NITIN

MR. AJIT SINGH

XI NM

HRM0400042

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL DHARUHERA

RISHABH MITTAL

 

X

HRM0090468

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL MAHENDERGARH

HARDIK

 

X

HRM0090194

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL MAHENDERGARH

SACHIN

Satish kumar

X

HRM0090491

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL MAHENDERGARH

KARUNA

Radhe shyam

XI

HRM0090264

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL MAHENDERGARH

SOMBIR

 

XI

HRM0090558

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL MAHENDERGARH

VAIBHAV YADAV

 

XI

HRM0090601

RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL NARNAUL

19th National Science Olympiad 2016 - 2017

To see detail click here

7th SOF International English Olympiad 2016 - 2017

To see detail click here

SOF International Mathematics Olympiad 2015-16

List of Students qualifying for Level-2

Class Name State Rank International Rank Awards
VII Kritharth 12 34 Gold Medal + Certificate
VII Yash 20 54 Gold Medal + Certificate
VII Aman 45 99 School Gold Medal+Certificate
VII Anshul 59 126 School Silver Medal+Certificate
VII Lokesh Yadav 106 200 School Bronze Medal+Certificate
VII Mintanshu 107 201 Participation Certificate
VII Lakshyjeet Singh 122 226 Participation Certificate
VII Dipin 130 240 Participation Certificate

 

Class Name State Rank International Rank Awards
VIII Sunaina 19 41 Gold Medal + Certificate
VIII

Nakshatra

44 88 School Gold Medal+Certificate
VIII Pankaj Suthar 60 120 School Silver Medal+Certificate
VIII Kushi 74 143 School Bronze Medal+Certificate
VIII Yatin 88 167 Participation Certificate
VIII Himanshu Yadav 94 175 Participation Certificate
VIII Mudit Kumar 99 190 Participation Certificate
VIII Dhruv 123 230 Participation Certificate

 

Class Name State Rank International Rank Awards
IX Deepanshu Yadav 20 130 Gold Medal + Certificate
IX Naman Rastogi 45 223 School Gold Medal+Certificate
IX Priyanshu 83 320 School Silver Medal+Certificate

 

Class Name State Rank International Rank Awards
X Abhishek Yadav 31 135 School Gold Medal+Certificate
X Kuldeep 55 190 School Silver Medal+Certificate
X Nimish Kumar 62 198 School Bronze Medal+Certificate
X Gaurav Yadav 71 223 Participation Certificate
X Hemant Chauhan 92 262 Participation Certificate
X Akash Yadav 94 263 Participation Certificate

 

Class Name State Rank International Rank Awards
XI Parth Batra 3 62 Gold Medal + Certificate
XI Ankit 18 235 Gold Medal + Certificate
XI Priya 20 254 Gold Medal + Certificate
XI Nukul 92 858 School Gold Medal+Certificate
XI Aditi 97 877 School Silver Medal+Certificate
XI Hitesh 100 888 School Bronze Medal+Certificate
XI Vishakha 101 892 Participation Certificate
XI Mehul Jindal 109 921 Participation Certificate

 

Class Name State Rank International Rank Awards
XII Nishita 24 357 Gold Medal + Certificate
XII Jitesh 29 393 School Gold Medal+Certificate
XII Sakshi Yadav 32 414 School Silver Medal+Certificate
XII Satyageet 40 468 School Bronze Medal+Certificate
XII Abhishek 64 649 Participation Certificate

SOF Result 2015-16 Click here

National Commerce Olympiad 2014-15

Class Name All India Rank School Rank
XII Himanshu Tayal 1st 1st
XI Mandeep Rao 1st 1st

8th SOF International Mathematics Olympiad 2014-15

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
VII Yatin 205 1st Gold
VII Hitesh 306 2nd Silver
VII Ritu 922 3rd Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
VIII Deepanshu 61 1st Gold
VIII

Priyanshu

395 2nd Silver
VIII Rahul Yadav 568 3rd Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
IX Sahil 168 1st Gold
IX Abhishek 201 2nd Silver
IX Pradhyuman Agarwal 389 3rd Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
X Ankit 25 1st Gold Medal of Excellence
X Ashish Yadav 132 2nd Gold
X Sarita Yadav 187 3rd Silver
X Ankita 395 4th Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
XI Tejasva 14 1st Gold Medal of Excellence
XI Satyageet 73 2nd Gold
XI Harsh 91 3rd Silver
XI Abhishek Sharma 125 4th Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
XII Pulkit Yadav 16 1st Gold Medal of Excellence
XII Gulshan 16 1st Gold Medal of Excellence
XII Himanshu 21 2nd Gold Medal of Excellence
XII Sanjay Kumar 22 3rd Gold Madel of Excellence
XII Sajal Yadav 31 4th Gold
XII Vinit Yadav 79 5th Silver
XII Nikhil Yadav 106 6th Bronze

17th SOF International Science Olympiad 2014-15

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
VII Rahul Saini 216 1st Gold
VII Yash Morya 233 2nd Silver
VII Yatin 254 3rd Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
VIII Vivek Yadav 210 1st Gold
VIII Vaibhav Chauhan 211 2nd Silver
VIII Shivali Yadav 268 3rd Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
IX Sahil 44 1st Gold
IX Sarthak batra 96 2nd Silver
IX Dishant 149 3rd Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
X Vishaka 82 1st Gold 
X Anupam Yadav 96 2nd Silver
X Priya 146 3rd Bronze
X Ankita 146 3rd Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
XI satyageet 13 1st Gold Medal of Excellence
XI Pravesh 34 2nd Gold
XI Garvit Bhardwaj 76 3rd Silver
XI Jitesh Kumar 108 4th Bronze

 

Class Name State Rank School Rank Medal
XII Anuj Singh 80 1st Gold 
XII Rajat 159 2nd Silver
XII Vishal 161 3rd Bronze


National CBSE Mathematical Olympiad

Parth Batra from RPS Public School, Rewari has excelled in CBSE Group Mathematical Olympiad 2014-15 and qualified for National CBSE Mathematical Olympiad form Haryana.  


 

Total Visitors: 1027082                  Last Updated : 11-12-2018

Copyrights ©2014, RPS Public School, Dharuhera, All Rights Reserved | Website Designed & Developed by : iNET Business Hub